SC Home
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
November 9th-10th 2023 Newberry, South Carolina, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Nov 5th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2023
2
2022
2
2021
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
2
2008
1
1
3
44
2007
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
Oct 31st 2016, 8:55pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/SC
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2016
South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
2016 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Oct 31st 2016, 8:55pm
Class A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Dixie
28
2.
Green Sea-Floyds
90
3.
Charleston M&S
96
4.
Governors Sch For Science & ...
131
5.
Ware Shoals
151
6.
Lewisville
170
7.
Military Magnet
178
8.
Great Falls
201
9.
East Clarendon
232
10.
Hannah-Pamplico
248
11.
McBee
303
12.
Lowcountry Leadership Cha
310
13.
High Point
329
1.
9
Zane Jackson
17:23
Palmetto Scholars
2.
7
Christian Schmidt
18:14
Charleston M&S
3.
12
James Wood
18:34
Williston-Elko
4.
11
Gregory Tavarez
18:48
Governors Sch For Sc...
5.
11
Owen Taylor
18:59
Dixie
6.
12
Hamilton Patrick
19:02
Dixie
7.
9
Garnaris Mccormick
19:13
Military Magnet
8.
10
Jeremiah Boyd
19:14
Dixie
9.
10
Zachary Gamble
19:26
Dixie
10.
12
Noah Blagg
19:27
Dixie
11.
12
Alfredo Vasquez
19:39
Green Sea-Floyds
12.
9
Bruce Guin
19:45
Lewisville
13.
11
TAY BROWN
19:48
Ware Shoals
14.
11
Colton Mims
19:51
Hannah-Pamplico
15.
7
Daniel Boyd
19:52
Dixie
16.
10
Landon Digh
19:57
Great Falls
17.
7
Jackson Redick
20:20
Charleston M&S
18.
11
Daniel Mappus
20:20
Charleston M&S
19.
8
Gage Floyd
20:21
Green Sea-Floyds
20.
11
Bryce Ford
20:29
Green Sea-Floyds
21.
10
Billy Mann
20:33
Dixie
22.
9
Noah Bannister
20:34
Ware Shoals
23.
10
BRANDON MERCER
20:40
Ware Shoals
24.
7
JOSHUA GORE
20:41
Green Sea-Floyds
25.
9
Cortez Gonzalez
20:46
Cross
26.
8
Christopher Munn
20:51
Great Falls
27.
8
Jackson Jeter
21:01
Green Sea-Floyds
28.
12
Daniel Morris
21:03
Governors Sch For Sc...
29.
11
SCOTT DRIGGERS
21:04
Governors Sch For Sc...
30.
12
NATHAN LOWRY
21:05
Lowcountry Leadershi...
31.
10
Jacob Kelly
21:10
Charleston M&S
32.
12
JARED CRANKFIELD
21:15
Green Sea-Floyds
33.
11
Camden Jensen
21:17
Governors Sch For Sc...
34.
11
Donald Lauer
21:23
Military Magnet
35.
9
Zack Santner
21:33
Lewisville
36.
10
SLATE GREEN
21:36
East Clarendon
37.
12
Elyjah Brown
21:38
Military Magnet
38.
9
David Lopez
21:49
Green Sea-Floyds
39.
10
Calvin Widholm
21:52
Charleston M&S
40.
9
Hector Sandoval
21:53
Lewisville
41.
11
Tanner Poston
21:54
Hannah-Pamplico
42.
12
Kale Ferguson
21:54
McBee
43.
10
Zack Wright
22:01
McBee
44.
11
Jesse Shirts
22:03
High Point
45.
11
Justin Ouzts
22:08
Ware Shoals
46.
11
George Charles
22:18
Charleston M&S
47.
10
Jq Mobley
22:18
Lewisville
48.
12
SETH SUTER
22:24
Great Falls
49.
11
Michael Webb
22:26
East Clarendon
50.
10
Sam Catoe
22:26
Lewisville
51.
12
Ian Wilde
22:34
Governors Sch For Sc...
52.
11
Jordan Brown
22:53
East Clarendon
53.
11
Leon Dorch
22:55
Williston-Elko
54.
7
JESUS SIERRA
22:58
East Clarendon
55.
12
Caleb Rummel
23:02
Governors Sch For Sc...
56.
10
WILLIAM WOJTKOWSKI
23:04
Lowcountry Leadershi...
57.
11
Jacob Rowe
23:06
Military Magnet
58.
11
Daniel Johnson
23:11
East Clarendon
59.
9
Wes Benehaley
23:18
Cross
60.
8
Brandon Fancy
23:20
Military Magnet
61.
7
LOGAN PAYNE
23:33
Great Falls
62.
9
Blake McCarthy
23:33
Ware Shoals
63.
12
Micheal Curtis
23:35
Charleston M&S
64.
12
Hunter Damron
23:41
Governors Sch For Sc...
65.
9
LANDON HEIRS
23:54
Williston-Elko
66.
10
Justin Thomas
24:01
Lewisville
67.
7
KYLER ODOM
24:13
East Clarendon
68.
11
Antonio Wallace
24:17
Military Magnet
69.
9
Jordan Ramsey
24:21
Great Falls
70.
12
Hunter Singletary
24:24
Hannah-Pamplico
71.
9
Isaiah Galloway
24:29
Hannah-Pamplico
72.
9
Anthony Foos
24:33
Lewisville
73.
9
Devon Bristow
24:34
McBee
74.
10
SAL PALO
24:45
Lowcountry Leadershi...
75.
7
McCray Poston
24:45
Hannah-Pamplico
76.
10
Monroe David
24:54
High Point
77.
9
Aidan Mims
25:06
High Point
78.
9
Dillon Benehaley
25:10
Cross
79.
7
Jesse Herlong
25:13
High Point
80.
7
Weston Todd
25:31
Hannah-Pamplico
81.
7
Kalija Galloway
25:33
Hannah-Pamplico
82.
8
CARTER BALLEW
25:46
High Point
83.
8
Bill Porter
26:14
McBee
84.
10
Adger Vanadore
26:17
Ware Shoals
85.
9
MICHAEL BURKE
26:18
East Clarendon
86.
8
DAVID JACKSON
26:38
Lowcountry Leadershi...
87.
9
Dajuan Green
26:47
High Point
88.
10
Chris Escobar
27:31
McBee
89.
8
Kent Hunter
27:40
McBee
90.
8
Isaiah Griffin
29:01
Military Magnet
91.
11
MATTHEW KING
34:30
Lowcountry Leadershi...
92.
10
AARON SMITH
46:02
Lowcountry Leadershi...
Provided by Athletic.net
Class AA
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Joseph's Catholic
32
2.
Academic Magnet
52
3.
Greer Middle College Charter
77
4.
Landrum
83
5.
Southside Christian
123
6.
Christ Church Episcopal
173
7.
Brashier Middle College Char...
215
8.
Ninety-Six
240
9.
Central
257
10.
Greenville Tech Charter
264
1.
12
Ford McCoy
16:12
St. Joseph's Catholic
2.
10
Colin Baker
16:30
Academic Magnet
3.
9
Brendan Mctigue
16:41
St. Joseph's Catholic
4.
11
Cooper Schell
17:02
Greer Middle College...
5.
12
Jacob Hudson
17:11
Greer Middle College...
6.
12
Kyle Gilmore
17:14
Landrum
7.
10
Lyle Johnson
17:21
Academic Magnet
8.
10
Alfredo Diaz-Santi...
17:25
St. Joseph's Catholic
9.
10
Zac Palmer
17:26
St. Joseph's Catholic
10.
11
Seth Corey
17:27
Greer Middle College...
11.
10
Josh Powers
17:30
St. Joseph's Catholic
12.
11
Brett Schlesinger
17:36
Academic Magnet
13.
8
Tristan Mctigue
17:37
St. Joseph's Catholic
14.
9
James Morton
17:40
Christ Church Episco...
15.
9
Kristopher Gholson
17:43
Academic Magnet
16.
9
Robert Gourdie
17:48
Academic Magnet
17.
9
Cal Finley
17:50
Liberty
18.
12
Blake Butler
17:54
Landrum
19.
12
Christian Dunn
17:57
Greer Middle College...
20.
9
Silas Phillips
18:06
Landrum
21.
11
Clay Knight
18:14
Landrum
22.
11
Harrison Hodge
18:15
Landrum
23.
10
Tyler Willis
18:18
Southside Christian
24.
12
Spencer Danley
18:19
Southside Christian
25.
10
Alex McCauley
18:22
Southside Christian
26.
9
de Arellano Andrew
18:22
Academic Magnet
27.
11
Drew Ledford
18:25
Southside Christian
28.
10
Sam Blackwell
18:27
Landrum
29.
12
Josh Pentti
18:35
Southside Christian
30.
12
Trip Crowley
18:37
Brashier Middle Coll...
31.
10
Dylan Odell
18:38
Academic Magnet
32.
11
Akim Koutsioukis
18:39
Greenville Tech Char...
33.
8
E J threatt
18:40
Central
34.
12
Nathan Akerhielm
18:41
Christ Church Episco...
35.
12
Yancy Killian
18:42
Landrum
36.
11
Connor Matthews
18:48
Ninety-Six
37.
11
Samuel Alverado
18:52
Eau Claire
38.
9
John Arndt
18:53
Brashier Middle Coll...
39.
10
James Stathakis
18:55
Christ Church Episco...
40.
12
Spalding Latham
18:56
St. Joseph's Catholic
41.
9
Daniel Cogburn
18:56
Ninety-Six
42.
11
Adam Lester
18:59
Liberty
43.
9
Matthew Garrett
19:00
Greer Middle College...
44.
10
Ascension Ocampo-R...
19:01
Chesnee
45.
10
Shane Poplin
19:01
Barnwell
46.
12
Micah Broome
19:09
Greer Middle College...
47.
9
Devin Dehollander
19:11
Southside Christian
48.
11
Ryan Berrios
19:11
Christ Church Episco...
49.
11
Steven Vickery
19:12
Ninety-Six
50.
11
Delonte Wright
19:17
Barnwell
51.
8
Spencer Young
19:18
Southside Christian
52.
9
Max Feild
19:21
Christ Church Episco...
53.
9
Eloi Cocard
19:21
Brashier Middle Coll...
54.
12
Max Bylenga
19:24
Greenville Tech Char...
55.
11
Seth Snyder
19:25
Christ Church Episco...
56.
10
Conner Hart
19:26
Greer Middle College...
57.
11
James Crowley
19:28
Brashier Middle Coll...
58.
10
Will Arndt
19:30
Brashier Middle Coll...
59.
12
Bryer Tilton
19:34
North Central
60.
10
Edgar Guzman
19:34
Central
61.
12
Ethan Westbury
19:36
Woodland
62.
11
Tevin Cannon
19:37
Central
63.
12
Jacob Mathis
19:38
North Central
64.
8
Lorenzo Ocampo-rios
19:38
Chesnee
65.
12
Elijah Glover
19:44
Eau Claire
66.
11
Jake Weber
19:44
Brashier Middle Coll...
67.
10
Austin Meadows
19:47
Greenville Tech Char...
68.
11
Cody Carnes
19:47
Buford
69.
8
Kyle Porter
19:49
Chesnee
70.
9
Josh Farmer
19:49
Liberty
71.
11
Will Dolven
19:50
Christ Church Episco...
72.
10
Michael Belliveau
19:50
Woodland
73.
12
Jonathon Price
19:52
Buford
74.
9
Walker Kirkley
19:53
Central
75.
7
Logan Adams
19:56
Ninety-Six
76.
12
Mason Gomez
19:57
North Central
77.
11
Jake Savage
20:00
Central
78.
12
Moses Talbert
20:01
Fox Creek
79.
12
Marc Espinosa
20:04
Central
80.
12
Daniel Martinez ver
20:04
North Central
81.
11
Will Trone
20:06
Brashier Middle Coll...
82.
9
Ethan Massey
20:06
Ninety-Six
83.
11
Brion Williams
20:10
Greenville Tech Char...
84.
11
Sam Smith
20:16
Fox Creek
85.
11
David Hall
20:16
Liberty
86.
9
Juan Alvarado
20:18
Eau Claire
87.
10
Misha Barabash
20:22
Greenville Tech Char...
88.
9
Kenneth Miller
20:27
Fox Creek
89.
9
Jacob Fitzwater
20:28
Greenville Tech Char...
90.
10
Hershel Connor
20:28
Central
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
St. Joseph's Catholic
42
2.
Greer Middle College Charter
54
3.
Landrum
65
4.
Southside Christian
123
5.
Ninety-Six
139
6.
Christ Church Episcopal
149
7.
Academic Magnet
167
8.
Buford
229
9.
Brashier Middle College Char...
251
10.
Central
267
11.
Woodland
308
1.
10
Morgan Summey
19:04
Greer Middle College...
2.
9
Callie Free
19:43
Ninety-Six
3.
10
Annika Bissinger
19:53
St. Joseph's Catholic
4.
12
Aysia Cooper
19:58
Greer Middle College...
5.
9
Alexus Atkins
20:02
Landrum
6.
9
Madison Patrick
20:11
Southside Christian
7.
8
Caroline Linen
20:14
St. Joseph's Catholic
8.
7
Bryn Bissinger
20:17
St. Joseph's Catholic
9.
12
Grace Furman
20:17
Landrum
10.
10
Katherine Uprichard
20:20
St. Joseph's Catholic
11.
10
Marley Dickson
20:30
Landrum
12.
9
Leah Trusty
20:31
Greer Middle College...
13.
12
Camille Morris
20:39
Southside Christian
14.
12
Anna Thompson
20:42
St. Joseph's Catholic
15.
9
Anna Dunn
20:43
Greer Middle College...
16.
10
Adelaide Vergnolle
20:47
Christ Church Episco...
17.
11
Christine Snuffer
20:47
Buford
18.
11
Annalise Hafner
20:58
Academic Magnet
19.
12
Kenslee Padgett
21:04
Landrum
20.
7
Jenna Zuchowski
21:05
St. Joseph's Catholic
21.
10
Ashley Blanton
21:06
Landrum
22.
12
Jamie Bennett
21:09
Greer Middle College...
23.
8
Anna Crittendon
21:17
Ninety-Six
24.
11
Grace Valentine
21:20
Landrum
25.
12
Mary Chandler
21:27
Southside Christian
26.
11
Lauren McTigue
21:30
St. Joseph's Catholic
27.
12
Liana Snyder
21:37
Christ Church Episco...
28.
10
Sydney Pinochet
21:38
Brashier Middle Coll...
29.
11
Carly Hall
21:38
Academic Magnet
30.
11
Caroline Seymour
21:40
Academic Magnet
31.
11
Maddie Dentler
21:43
Greer Middle College...
32.
9
Kerry Kneply
21:48
Ninety-Six
33.
12
Hannah Houston
21:56
Greer Middle College...
34.
11
Christina Quarterman
22:00
Christ Church Episco...
35.
10
Hailey Sanders
22:03
Christ Church Episco...
36.
11
Madison Chesney
22:09
Chesnee
37.
10
Kaitlyn Vespe
22:09
Buford
38.
10
Lilly Maple
22:10
Christ Church Episco...
39.
12
Amelia Kemble
22:10
Southside Christian
40.
12
Annie-Lee Bouwkamp
22:18
Landrum
41.
10
Bre Waldrop
22:19
Ninety-Six
42.
10
Hannah Fowler
22:23
Southside Christian
43.
8
Delea Shay
22:31
Ninety-Six
44.
10
Megan Flynn
22:32
Lewisville
45.
10
Faith Haynes
22:37
Chesnee
46.
10
Rachel Walmet
22:45
Academic Magnet
47.
11
Amber Gilbert
22:51
Ninety-Six
48.
11
Ladaisha Louallen
22:55
Central
49.
9
Amy Zhang
23:08
Christ Church Episco...
50.
11
Sophie Crosby
23:16
Academic Magnet
51.
11
Kaitlyn Rogers
23:18
Buford
52.
8
Ashley Flynn
23:31
Lewisville
53.
8
Dalmya Mcmanus
23:39
Central
54.
10
Amy Thomson
23:40
Southside Christian
55.
10
Cristal Leon-Miguel
23:41
Greenville Tech Char...
56.
9
Sierra Vite
23:42
Liberty
57.
9
Kirsten Dale
23:43
Central
58.
11
Anne Crowley
23:44
Brashier Middle Coll...
59.
8
Kylie Campbell
23:44
Ninety-Six
60.
10
Ivy Young
23:46
Southside Christian
61.
10
Caroline Earle
23:55
Brashier Middle Coll...
62.
12
Brennan Morgan
23:59
Greenville Tech Char...
63.
7
Covington Katie
24:09
Batesburg-Leesville
64.
10
Brylan Hoxworth
24:17
Greenville Tech Char...
65.
10
Torrii Huseman
24:25
Woodland
66.
10
Monica Avila
24:28
Brashier Middle Coll...
67.
12
Emily Helms
24:35
Greenville Tech Char...
68.
8
Stephanie Jewell
24:37
Liberty
69.
12
Latira James
24:39
Woodland
70.
11
Hannah Roller
24:56
Brashier Middle Coll...
71.
9
Amber Leaird
25:01
Central
72.
7
Tania Alvarado
25:04
Green Sea-Floyds
73.
9
Alexis Holliday
25:09
Liberty
74.
12
Natalie Foos
25:13
Lewisville
75.
7
Sydney Lucas
25:14
Buford
76.
7
Lizzie Outlaw
25:20
Central
77.
11
Alexis Wooding
25:23
Woodland
78.
11
Mia Weidman
25:29
Liberty
79.
7
Kirsten Causey
25:55
Green Sea-Floyds
80.
11
Hannah Houtz
26:02
Brashier Middle Coll...
81.
7
Mina Shull
26:04
Batesburg-Leesville
82.
8
Liza Rios
26:08
Batesburg-Leesville
83.
8
Kylie Hales
26:11
Woodland
84.
12
Katrina Bynum
26:12
Governors Sch For Sc...
85.
8
Josie Fineron
26:21
Woodland
86.
9
Catherine Snuffer
26:33
Buford
87.
9
Mary Grace Sanders
26:33
Brashier Middle Coll...
88.
10
Bryanna Brooks
26:35
Chesnee
89.
7
Erin Payne
26:41
Buford
Provided by Athletic.net
Class AAA
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Powdersville
103
2.
Bishop England
132
3.
Waccamaw
149
4.
Bluffton
151
5.
Camden
173
6.
Pelion
175
7.
Palmetto
176
8.
Walhalla
197
9.
Seneca
215
10.
West Oak
217
11.
Wade Hampton - Hampton
252
12.
Indian Land
296
13.
Gettis D Broome
361
14.
Aynor
365
15.
Southside
369
16.
Pendleton
400
17.
Gilbert
405
18.
Hanahan
414
19.
Georgetown
493
1.
12
Micheal Spearman
16:34
West Oak
2.
10
Sam Boykin
16:53
Bishop England
3.
10
Brendan McManamon
16:57
Powdersville
4.
9
Andrew Spearman
17:01
West Oak
5.
11
Jacob Holcombe
17:04
Walhalla
6.
11
Elijah Stewart
17:08
Seneca
7.
10
Perrin Jones
17:14
Waccamaw
8.
12
Josh Moore
17:18
Powdersville
9.
8
Noah Ward
17:19
Hanahan
10.
11
Juan Alejandro
17:23
Indian Land
11.
11
Chandler Stanley
17:24
Pelion
12.
11
Daniel Hurren
17:25
Gettis D Broome
13.
10
Will Bearden
17:26
Palmetto
14.
9
Logan Desciak
17:27
Bishop England
15.
11
Trevor Wilson
17:29
Wade Hampton - Hampton
16.
8
Jon Hopkins
17:31
Walhalla
17.
10
Sam Messinides
17:31
Camden
18.
10
Aiden Richter
17:38
Bishop England
19.
11
Jack Moody
17:38
Waccamaw
20.
11
Trenton Terry
17:39
Wade Hampton - Hampton
21.
10
Huff Campbell
17:41
Bluffton
22.
11
John Busche
17:41
Bishop England
23.
8
John Sutay
17:44
Bluffton
24.
8
Austin Roberts
17:44
Palmetto
25.
11
Garrett Lawson
17:49
Camden
26.
12
Harrison Grant
17:54
Palmetto
27.
11
Noah Brock
17:56
Powdersville
28.
9
Owen Andrews
17:56
Bluffton
29.
11
Dan Whitten
17:58
Southside
30.
12
Cameron Matthews
18:05
Powdersville
31.
7
Tristan Wood
18:09
Seneca
32.
11
Tanner Kittrell
18:11
Edisto
33.
12
Chance Grein
18:13
Camden
34.
10
Kaleb Mccutcheon
18:14
Pelion
35.
10
Weston Stokes
18:16
Waccamaw
36.
10
Jordan Parrish
18:16
Powdersville
37.
11
Chris Langdon
18:17
Pelion
38.
11
Sam Riddle
18:18
Bluffton
39.
9
Robert Buffington
18:20
Waccamaw
40.
12
Dustin Squires
18:20
Aynor
41.
10
Austin Ross
18:21
Indian Land
42.
11
Scott Wilson
18:21
Wade Hampton - Hampton
43.
8
Armando Jimenez
18:23
Bluffton
44.
8
Osvaldo Guijosa
18:23
Gilbert
45.
11
Nicholas Patterson
18:26
Bluffton
46.
8
Karl Burgdorf
18:27
Pelion
47.
11
Connor Leyland
18:29
Indian Land
48.
11
Kyle Cassidy
18:29
Camden
49.
8
Jaxon Beebe
18:30
Bluffton
50.
9
Josiah Akridge
18:31
Walhalla
51.
10
Austin Shumpert
18:31
Pelion
52.
10
Berndt Anderson
18:31
Waccamaw
53.
9
Ben Battiata
18:34
Camden
54.
10
Sam Dodd
18:36
Seneca
55.
10
Zane Dunn
18:37
Palmetto
56.
10
James Orten
18:38
Bluffton
57.
8
Ben Martin
18:42
Georgetown
58.
10
Kollin Campbell
18:42
Powdersville
59.
12
Francisco Del Valle
18:46
Powdersville
60.
10
Mack Stancil
18:49
Gettis D Broome
61.
12
Alex Sullivan
18:50
Palmetto
62.
7
Ronan O'Neill
18:51
Pendleton
63.
10
Jonathan McCants
18:52
Bluffton
64.
10
Isaac Buckner
18:53
Walhalla
65.
11
Nathaniel Hubbard
18:54
Seneca
66.
11
COLE JONES
18:55
Oceanside Collegate ...
67.
10
Riley Hard
18:57
Seneca
68.
11
Justin Cintron
18:57
Pendleton
69.
9
Jonah Stump
18:58
Waccamaw
70.
8
Jason Overfelt
18:59
Walhalla
71.
12
Cory Jackson
18:59
West Oak
72.
11
Trey Richardson
19:00
Aynor
73.
8
Railey Smith
19:00
Aynor
74.
10
Riley Seawright
19:00
West Oak
75.
12
Jonathan Hughes
19:00
Gilbert
76.
11
Chandler Whittle
19:01
Walhalla
77.
11
Walter Wheeler
19:02
Bluffton
78.
10
Will Dodd
19:02
Seneca
79.
12
Corey Burdette
19:03
Palmetto
80.
10
Paul Wilson
19:03
West Oak
81.
9
Tristan Kaplan
19:03
Bluffton
82.
9
Daniel Infante
19:03
Bishop England
83.
12
Brett Kelley
19:04
Hanahan
84.
11
Sean Sutay
19:05
Bluffton
85.
10
Omar Jarquin
19:05
Southside
86.
10
William Blackman
19:06
Aynor
87.
8
Ismael Guijosa
19:08
Gilbert
88.
9
Brady Stone
19:10
Palmetto
89.
10
Andrew Purdy
19:10
Wade Hampton - Hampton
90.
9
Cameron Gossett
19:13
Gettis D Broome
91.
12
Andrew Goldsmith
19:14
Southside
92.
10
Bennett Stover
19:14
Waccamaw
93.
8
Ryan Nash
19:15
Pendleton
94.
10
Cole Roper
19:16
Walhalla
95.
10
Caleb Frizzell
19:16
Southside
96.
8
Dane Dickson
19:18
Pendleton
97.
10
Jimmy Culclasure
19:20
Southside
98.
10
Dallas Sullivan
19:20
Southside
99.
8
Brycen Lamb
19:20
Gettis D Broome
100.
9
Grant Maree
19:22
Camden
101.
9
Tucker Bennett
19:24
Wade Hampton - Hampton
102.
12
Nick DiBona
19:27
Bishop England
103.
11
Seth Moore
19:27
Gilbert
104.
10
Connor Deckard
19:32
Indian Land
105.
12
Shawn Lindsey
19:32
Georgetown
106.
11
Richard Myers
19:34
Pelion
107.
12
Luke Vettel
19:35
Bishop England
108.
9
JOHN ROSENBLUM
19:37
Bluffton
109.
10
JAE COX
19:38
Pendleton
110.
8
Aidan Hatton
19:42
Hanahan
111.
11
Graham McLaughlin
19:42
Indian Land
112.
12
Chase Blocker
19:44
Wade Hampton - Hampton
113.
11
Ben Kiester
19:46
Hanahan
114.
11
Jesus Lara-Marquez
19:47
Georgetown
115.
9
Cody Corbin
19:49
Bluffton
116.
12
Jose Garcia
19:50
Pelion
117.
9
Sam Todd
19:54
Pendleton
118.
10
Ralph Sweeney
20:00
Southside
119.
10
Jesse O'Neil
20:02
Aynor
120.
12
Ward Daniels
20:05
Georgetown
121.
11
Ryan Robles
20:14
Camden
122.
12
Cameron Tate
20:15
West Oak
123.
10
Henry Sherrill
20:16
Aynor
124.
10
Drayton Keisler
20:19
Gilbert
125.
10
Luke Escalante
20:20
Gettis D Broome
126.
11
Previs Suvillaga
20:25
Indian Land
127.
12
Mong Thao
20:25
Gettis D Broome
128.
7
Maddox Yegge
20:28
Indian Land
129.
9
Aaron Berry
20:28
Gilbert
130.
8
Johnny Perryman
20:30
Hanahan
131.
10
Drew Jacobs
20:39
West Oak
132.
8
Samuel Wood
20:40
Georgetown
133.
10
Casey Frock
20:51
Pendleton
134.
8
Wilhem Davis
20:51
Hanahan
135.
9
Emory West
20:58
Aynor
136.
12
Tyell Grant
21:08
Hanahan
137.
12
Adam Doyens
21:08
Gilbert
138.
12
Hugo Roblero
21:48
Georgetown
139.
11
John-Mark Pettit
22:06
Gettis D Broome
140.
10
Ellis Gillieland
22:12
Georgetown
141.
10
Rollins Baird
22:28
Seneca
142.
10
Jacob Cope
22:37
Wade Hampton - Hampton
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Palmetto
41
2.
Bluffton
45
3.
Seneca
116
4.
Waccamaw
125
5.
Indian Land
175
6.
Bishop England
199
7.
Walhalla
226
8.
Pelion
237
9.
Southside
256
10.
Pendleton
269
11.
Woodruff
282
12.
Hanahan
317
13.
Powdersville
332
14.
Georgetown
386
15.
Aynor
401
16.
Camden
424
17.
Gettis D Broome
459
18.
Oceanside Collegate Acade
463
19.
Gilbert
524
1.
8
Maggie Rhodes
19:15
Woodruff
2.
12
Hannah Beach
19:40
Palmetto
3.
9
Madison Crumley
19:47
Palmetto
4.
11
Madison Lewellen
20:00
Bluffton
5.
10
Perla Jimenez
20:06
Bluffton
6.
9
Kelsey Brandt
20:10
Bluffton
7.
12
Olivia Rish
20:10
Palmetto
8.
7
Annabelle Scully
20:16
Waccamaw
9.
8
Emily Arenas
20:22
Walhalla
10.
9
Kaitlyn Rodman
20:25
Indian Land
11.
9
Savannah Rex
20:26
Walhalla
12.
9
Emma Peluso
20:26
Bluffton
13.
10
Morgan Roberts
20:27
Palmetto
14.
12
Noemi Gutierrez
20:29
Southside
15.
9
Rhylee Wittrock
20:34
Seneca
16.
8
Allison Mccauley
20:36
Palmetto
17.
11
Kennedy Jordahl
20:56
Bishop England
18.
7
Victoria Sosa
21:01
Bluffton
19.
8
Lauren Sizemore
21:01
Indian Land
20.
11
Lillian Eddy
21:10
Waccamaw
21.
9
Sariah Stewart
21:13
Seneca
22.
8
Carson Towe
21:17
Seneca
23.
10
Baileigh Sizemore
21:19
Indian Land
24.
8
Ella Fata
21:24
Waccamaw
25.
12
Gisela Avila-Zea
21:27
Palmetto
26.
12
Ashlyn Ritter
21:31
Bishop England
27.
9
Maddie Huffstetler
21:31
Mid-Carolina
28.
9
Joeli Hayden
21:33
Palmetto
29.
12
Dakota Morrow
21:33
Seneca
30.
9
Kylie Futrell
21:37
Hanahan
31.
9
Catherine Cann
21:38
Seneca
32.
12
Lydia Gambrell
21:41
Powdersville
33.
9
Gracyn Drury
21:43
Bluffton
34.
9
Liza Malcolm
21:45
Bluffton
35.
12
Sophia Schaffer
21:47
Pendleton
36.
11
Kennedy Beach
21:48
Georgetown
37.
9
Jennyfer Rodriguez
21:51
Bluffton
38.
11
Briley Arnold
21:52
Waccamaw
39.
12
Madeline Francke
21:55
Waccamaw
40.
9
Abbey Rock
21:56
Pendleton
41.
12
Allie Crout
21:58
Pelion
42.
9
Samantha Kelley
21:59
Waccamaw
43.
10
Paige Driggers
21:59
Pelion
44.
12
Kathryn Frizzell
22:00
Southside
45.
9
Zoe Dear
22:04
Waccamaw
46.
7
Ainsley Allen
22:04
Brookland-Cayce
47.
11
Adriana Wilson
22:06
Indian Land
48.
11
Mary Abbott
22:07
Walhalla
49.
9
Whitney Craft
22:08
Pelion
50.
9
Morgan Roberts
22:12
Bishop England
51.
12
Hannah Page
22:14
Aynor
52.
12
Ashlyn Bishop
22:16
Gettis D Broome
53.
11
Julia Keen
22:20
Camden
54.
10
Kilee Knight
22:21
Powdersville
55.
10
Melaina Brown
22:23
Bluffton
56.
8
Chloe Chandler
22:25
Woodruff
57.
12
Allison Seney
22:26
Bishop England
58.
10
Riley Edwards
22:32
Pelion
59.
9
SAMANTHA DUNCAN
22:32
Oceanside Collegate ...
60.
9
Alexa Meeks
22:36
Bishop England
61.
8
Savanna Pennington
22:37
Pelion
62.
10
Rachel Frady
22:38
Pendleton
63.
12
Alexandra Lee
22:44
Seneca
64.
12
Daya Toledo-franco
22:45
Georgetown
65.
10
Madison Towe
22:47
Seneca
66.
8
Avery Mustar
22:47
Powdersville
67.
11
Raven Stewart
22:52
Southside
68.
12
Valentina Leyton
22:55
Hanahan
69.
11
Lexus Logan
22:55
Pendleton
70.
11
Bailey Johnson
22:56
Aynor
71.
9
Morgan Lewellen
23:04
Bluffton
72.
10
Casey Doughten
23:06
Hanahan
73.
10
Grace Johnson
23:06
Southside
74.
9
Jocelyn Yang
23:07
Southside
75.
9
Katherine Thompson
23:09
Woodruff
76.
10
Autumn Bladen
23:11
Hanahan
77.
11
Dahlia Dendy
23:14
Southside
78.
7
Drew Bailey
23:17
Walhalla
79.
11
Brooke Graham
23:18
Pendleton
80.
11
Heather Woolard
23:20
Camden
81.
9
HAILEY HORTON
23:20
Bluffton
82.
10
Isabelle Chebeir
23:33
Woodruff
83.
7
Callie Majors
23:37
Pendleton
84.
7
Kaitlyn McDonagh
23:38
Bluffton
85.
8
Mel Boucher
23:38
Camden
86.
9
Braeden Rushing
23:38
Indian Land
87.
8
Jocelyn Lidie
23:41
Bluffton
88.
8
Baxley Crammer
23:54
Georgetown
89.
11
Alondra Hernandez
23:55
Pelion
90.
11
Allison Dickson
23:55
Pendleton
91.
10
Katherine Willis
23:56
Woodruff
92.
12
AnMeili Campbell
24:01
Southside
93.
9
Reagan Hiller
24:03
Powdersville
94.
11
Hannah Grace Smith
24:10
Hanahan
95.
12
Caroline Strickler
24:12
Bishop England
96.
8
Abby Thorsland
24:13
Walhalla
97.
9
Isabelle Smith
24:14
Gilbert
98.
9
Jodie Lawson
24:17
Gettis D Broome
99.
8
Chasity Stewart
24:18
Aynor
100.
11
Samantha Lewis
24:28
Aynor
101.
9
ATHENA GASPAR
24:32
Oceanside Collegate ...
102.
9
Abby Marcengill
24:32
Gettis D Broome
103.
11
Hannah Taylor
24:32
Gilbert
104.
7
Gabriella Wilson
24:42
Indian Land
105.
12
Delilah Rodriguez
24:47
Bluffton
106.
8
Rachel Patterson
24:53
Woodruff
107.
10
Chloe Sherman
24:55
Indian Land
108.
12
Cassidy Outlaw
24:57
Pelion
109.
11
LARAINNA WILLIAMS
25:00
Oceanside Collegate ...
110.
9
Mckenzie Taylor
25:02
Camden
111.
11
Rose Noel
25:11
Walhalla
112.
7
Mayci Irby
25:12
Powdersville
113.
8
Katie Gunter
25:14
Aynor
114.
12
Mary Cooper Jordan
25:17
Georgetown
115.
8
Kate Crocker
25:19
Georgetown
116.
9
LAYLA HUCKABEY
25:27
Oceanside Collegate ...
117.
9
TAYLOR JENKINS
25:28
Oceanside Collegate ...
118.
7
Maddie Hamor
25:31
Walhalla
119.
9
Sheridan Brockman
25:34
Woodruff
120.
8
Megan Powers
25:37
Gilbert
121.
9
Hannah Rothrock
25:40
Gettis D Broome
122.
11
Hannah Motes
25:55
Gilbert
123.
11
Madison Fowler
25:59
Gettis D Broome
124.
10
Willa Schutz
26:05
Hanahan
125.
8
Samantha Fonseca
26:13
Gilbert
126.
8
Halle Miller
26:22
Powdersville
127.
11
Brittney McKeone
26:29
Aynor
128.
10
Ginger Tompkins
26:30
Bishop England
129.
11
Caroline Woolard
26:55
Camden
130.
10
Wendy Best
27:40
Hanahan
131.
7
Kendall Boykin
28:30
Gettis D Broome
132.
8
Savannah Bustle
28:58
Gilbert
133.
9
Olivia Hefner
30:17
Gettis D Broome
134.
8
Misha Messinides
32:33
Camden
Provided by Athletic.net
Class AAAA
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Hilton Head
51
2.
Eastside
63
3.
Blue Ridge
93
4.
Aiken
137
5.
Wren
141
6.
Travelers Rest
171
7.
Chapin
211
8.
Greer
211
9.
Airport
314
10.
A.C. Flora
317
11.
Myrtle Beach
321
12.
Ridge View
333
13.
St James
334
14.
Cane Bay
366
15.
Greenville
387
16.
South Aiken
387
17.
Darlington
467
18.
Lancaster
515
19.
Beaufort
519
20.
Hartsville
571
1.
12
Ben Gilman
15:49
Hilton Head
2.
10
Sam Gilman
15:54
Hilton Head
3.
10
Noah White
15:55
Eastside
4.
12
Cameron Owens-Hunter
16:16
Wren
5.
12
Michael Cook
16:25
Airport
6.
12
Austin Terault
16:34
Blue Ridge
7.
10
Jaden Kingsley
16:37
Chapin
8.
9
Coen Roberts
16:41
Greer
9.
12
Layton Gwinn
16:42
Aiken
10.
11
Bruce Nation
16:42
Aiken
11.
12
Robert Tinsley
16:43
Eastside
12.
12
Paul Windsor
16:44
Eastside
13.
10
Austin Lane
16:47
Blue Ridge
14.
11
Kyle Thompson
16:50
Blue Ridge
15.
12
Nahuel Coronel
16:51
Hilton Head
16.
11
Ryan Moosbrugger
16:56
Hilton Head
17.
11
Joshua Williams
16:58
Hilton Head
18.
12
Andrew Richardson
17:03
Eastside
19.
11
Sam Kennedy
17:04
Eastside
20.
12
Logan Childs
17:07
Travelers Rest
21.
9
Tyler Flannelly
17:08
Myrtle Beach
22.
12
Thomas Wade
17:12
Eastside
23.
9
Mismeh Balawi
17:15
D W Daniel
24.
12
William Barnett
17:17
Travelers Rest
25.
12
David Robinson
17:18
Hilton Head
26.
11
Grayson Martin
17:19
Eastside
27.
10
Brandon Tyson
17:20
Wren
28.
12
Alex Matlis-Lee
17:20
Wren
29.
12
Justin Rose
17:21
Ridge View
30.
10
Barrett Broome
17:22
Blue Ridge
31.
12
Riley Dixon
17:23
Wren
32.
11
Chris Littlefield
17:25
Blue Ridge
33.
10
Jay Roberts
17:27
Greer
34.
12
David McKeel
17:28
Aiken
35.
12
Nolan Fuss
17:29
St James
36.
10
Parker Thieme
17:33
Travelers Rest
37.
12
Andrew Lamberson
17:35
A.C. Flora
38.
10
Jacob Scudder
17:36
Greer
39.
11
Lewis Hunter
17:37
Aiken
40.
11
Kierin Schuetterle
17:39
Chapin
41.
12
Justin Mcateer
17:41
South Pointe
42.
10
Corbin McKinney
17:42
Hilton Head
43.
12
Seth King
17:44
Travelers Rest
44.
12
Davy Hiott
17:45
D W Daniel
45.
9
Ryan Hughes
17:45
St James
46.
11
Zakiah Bassett
17:46
South Aiken
47.
12
Houston Osborne
17:48
Greer
48.
11
Nathan Gregory
17:50
South Aiken
49.
11
Jacob D'Ambrosio
17:50
Cane Bay
50.
10
Jared Keklak
17:52
Aiken
51.
12
Ben Baumgardner
17:54
Greenville
52.
12
Jack Hume
17:55
Chapin
53.
12
Christopher Young
17:57
St James
54.
12
Matt McAteer
17:58
South Pointe
55.
10
Eric Newton
18:00
Cane Bay
56.
12
Elijah Johnson
18:03
Travelers Rest
57.
12
Bubba Philpot
18:04
Travelers Rest
58.
12
Konner Palacios
18:05
Wren
59.
10
Earl McCullough
18:05
Darlington
60.
12
Connor Rasmussen
18:06
Chapin
61.
12
Trey Matthews
18:08
Wren
62.
10
Josh Hunt
18:09
Wren
63.
11
Brandon Jackson
18:11
Ridge View
64.
12
Parker Roof
18:13
Chapin
65.
8
Noah Walton
18:14
Airport
66.
12
Trenton Luttrell
18:16
Crestwood
67.
12
Alex Quevedo
18:17
Lancaster
68.
12
David Cook
18:19
Airport
69.
12
Miguel Garcia
18:20
Myrtle Beach
70.
12
Javon Marcano
18:20
A.C. Flora
71.
11
Davis James
18:20
A.C. Flora
72.
11
Alex McKeel
18:21
Aiken
73.
12
Jordan Hollis
18:21
Ridge View
74.
11
Josh Mundy
18:23
Aiken
75.
11
Ian Clawson
18:24
Dreher
76.
10
Curt Caudle
18:25
Myrtle Beach
77.
12
Jordan Scoval
18:26
Greenville
78.
12
Sam McDonald
18:27
Greenville
79.
10
Drew Golden
18:27
Travelers Rest
80.
10
Daniel Finger
18:29
A.C. Flora
81.
9
Garrison Frazier
18:30
South Aiken
82.
12
Lukas McClamrock
18:31
A.C. Flora
83.
12
Chandler Barrett
18:31
Lugoff-Elgin
84.
12
Luke Harmon
18:32
Chapin
85.
12
Kache Flannery
18:37
Airport
86.
9
Trey Best
18:37
Union Christian Day
87.
9
Zack Spindler
18:38
Blue Ridge
88.
11
Ryan Nelson
18:39
Wilson
89.
11
Evan Hulst
18:40
Berkeley
90.
10
Dayton Copeland
18:41
Ridge View
91.
12
Nestor Llanot
18:42
Myrtle Beach
92.
10
Melika Depugh
18:44
Darlington
93.
11
Isaiah Gold
18:44
Cane Bay
94.
8
Clay Ewing
18:47
Hartsville
95.
12
Christopher Chapman
18:48
Myrtle Beach
96.
10
Jovan Tirado
18:50
Chapin
97.
11
Ahmed Abdallah
18:50
R B Stall
98.
12
Alexis Vasquez
18:50
Cane Bay
99.
12
Acuff Forest
18:52
A.C. Flora
100.
9
Edmund McAlister
18:53
Beaufort
101.
11
Austin Modica
18:56
Greer
102.
9
Colin Mitchell
18:58
A.C. Flora
103.
9
Sebastian McGee
19:00
Greenville
104.
11
Christopher Hernan...
19:01
Beaufort
105.
12
Cody Wells
19:01
Greer
106.
12
Devon Goshorn
19:05
Lancaster
107.
8
Tripp Chapman
19:05
Darlington
108.
9
Taylor Marlow
19:06
Lugoff-Elgin
109.
9
Grayson Hann
19:08
North Augusta
110.
11
Grayson Osborne
19:08
Greer
111.
9
Logan Zeis
19:10
Ridge View
112.
11
Juan Diaz
19:11
Cane Bay
113.
9
Joshua Wilborn
19:11
Beaufort
114.
9
Jamel Eley
19:13
Darlington
115.
9
Austin Shealy
19:15
Blue Ridge
116.
10
Caden Martinez
19:20
St James
117.
11
Shaler Smith
19:20
Greenville
118.
10
Corey Justice
19:21
St James
119.
12
Chandler McCarl
19:22
Greenville
120.
12
John Hillian
19:22
Airport
121.
10
Sterling Murray
19:23
South Aiken
122.
8
Deep Patel
19:26
St James
123.
12
Erick Velazquez
19:27
Airport
124.
10
William Daniel
19:32
Hartsville
125.
11
Andre Siler
19:35
Ridge View
126.
9
Collin Durham
19:37
Beaufort
127.
11
Kyle McManus
19:41
Lancaster
128.
11
Talmage Bakker
19:41
Greenville
129.
10
Kyle Barton
19:42
South Aiken
130.
11
Dalton Kevin Ard
19:43
South Aiken
131.
11
Caleb Blackmon
19:43
Lancaster
132.
12
Etinenne Fonteneau
19:44
Hartsville
133.
9
West Driggers
19:50
Hartsville
134.
8
Bryce Evans
19:53
Airport
135.
11
Brandon Mitchell
19:54
St James
136.
10
Dylan Doerr
19:55
South Aiken
137.
10
Jonathan Pozas
19:59
Beaufort
138.
9
Eli Oswald
19:59
Cane Bay
139.
11
Chris Robertson
20:01
Lancaster
140.
12
Tanner Dunn
20:01
Myrtle Beach
141.
12
Kohl Whitfield
20:01
Lancaster
142.
8
Eli Smith
20:04
Beaufort
143.
12
Jamari Hubbard
20:10
Lancaster
144.
7
Nash Mills
20:12
Beaufort
145.
11
Xavier Jeter
20:13
Ridge View
146.
9
Nate Wideman
20:21
Darlington
147.
9
Latherial Calbert
20:41
Cane Bay
148.
10
Cameron Friend
20:46
Myrtle Beach
149.
8
Tyler Berry
21:08
Darlington
150.
9
Joshua West
21:18
Hartsville
151.
11
Christopher Beasley
21:22
Hartsville
152.
7
Logan Berger
21:48
Hartsville
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Eastside
63
2.
D W Daniel
65
3.
Hilton Head
69
4.
Wren
162
5.
Dreher
175
6.
A.C. Flora
179
7.
Travelers Rest
180
8.
Blue Ridge
198
9.
Aiken
214
10.
North Myrtle Beach
248
11.
Chapin
264
12.
Greer
370
13.
Colleton County
390
14.
Cane Bay
458
15.
South Aiken
464
16.
St James
480
17.
Wilson
501
18.
Westwood
505
19.
Lancaster
525
20.
Darlington
539
1.
9
Mari Cagel Lockhart
18:40
D W Daniel
2.
8
Ally Wilson
18:45
D W Daniel
3.
9
Olivia Henn
18:52
Eastside
4.
11
Hannah Twine
18:56
A.C. Flora
5.
11
Madison Ellis
19:27
Eastside
6.
10
Kathleen Allden
19:32
Dreher
7.
9
Eliza Sorber
19:34
D W Daniel
8.
10
Isabel Muelhman
19:34
Hilton Head
9.
7
Taylor Houston
19:34
Greer
10.
9
Maren Sorber
19:35
D W Daniel
11.
12
Bridget Wilson
19:36
Eastside
12.
9
Tori Herman
19:39
Hilton Head
13.
8
Sarah Cooke
19:41
Hilton Head
14.
10
Taylor Reynolds
19:41
Travelers Rest
15.
9
Elise Matthews
19:42
Wren
16.
11
Mallory Liggett
19:50
Hilton Head
17.
11
Carson Davis
19:51
Eastside
18.
10
Pippa Richter
19:55
A.C. Flora
19.
11
Hannah Pratt
19:57
Blue Ridge
20.
12
Esther Anderson
20:05
Hilton Head
21.
9
Abigail Altman
20:10
Colleton County
22.
11
Abbigale Gross
20:11
Hilton Head
23.
10
Wilson Jenerette
20:13
North Myrtle Beach
24.
9
Hagan Wilson
20:15
Wren
25.
12
Elizabeth Tucker
20:17
Aiken
26.
8
Sydney Dentler
20:25
Blue Ridge
27.
12
Lindsay Hannah
20:31
Eastside
28.
8
Sarah Neville
20:38
Hilton Head
29.
11
Breeauna Spickler
20:40
North Myrtle Beach
30.
7
Victoria Colon-lab...
20:46
Aiken
31.
11
Kalie Mathis
20:48
Dreher
32.
8
Haley Sumney
20:55
Blue Ridge
33.
10
Allie Griffith
21:02
Wren
34.
10
Kylie Simms
21:02
Travelers Rest
35.
10
Sidney Jenkins
21:03
Dreher
36.
10
Alanie Foster
21:08
Westwood
37.
11
Mia Koppari
21:12
Travelers Rest
38.
7
Emma Charlton
21:14
Dreher
39.
11
Meredith Ussery
21:17
Chapin
40.
11
Elizabeth Ropp
21:22
Hartsville
41.
10
Kacie Abney
21:22
Aiken
42.
12
Abby Jackson
21:22
Eastside
43.
7
Jesma Evans
21:23
Chapin
44.
9
Grayson Altman
21:25
Colleton County
45.
11
Alex Lavore
21:27
Wren
46.
9
Anna Buck
21:29
D W Daniel
47.
11
Sarah beth Barker
21:33
Wren
48.
11
Jasmyn Washington
21:35
Richland Northeast
49.
8
Kara Golden
21:36
Travelers Rest
50.
12
Bekah Woodard
21:37
Travelers Rest
51.
9
Katherine Askins
21:37
Hartsville
52.
10
Kylee Fulton
21:38
A.C. Flora
53.
8
Janey Dixon
21:39
Wren
54.
8
Zoe Davis
21:41
Eastside
55.
9
Kennedy Yonce
21:43
Berkeley
56.
10
Emily Callahan
21:44
Blue Ridge
57.
11
Emily Hogue
21:51
A.C. Flora
58.
9
Laura Layton
21:54
Chapin
59.
11
Emily Loman
21:55
A.C. Flora
60.
12
Mimi Inman
21:56
Aiken
61.
12
Sarah Garner
21:57
South Pointe
62.
11
Karina Tata
22:02
A.C. Flora
63.
8
Nimasha Jayasinghe
22:03
D W Daniel
64.
12
Allie Reynolds
22:05
Cane Bay
65.
10
Sophie Nauta
22:08
Travelers Rest
66.
10
Havana Charles
22:10
North Myrtle Beach
67.
11
Dargan Lapointe
22:10
Greenville
68.
12
Catherine Oleary
22:11
Chapin
69.
8
Kathryn Davis
22:13
Aiken
70.
11
Emily Worsham
22:14
North Myrtle Beach
71.
10
Elizabeth Shaw
22:16
Dreher
72.
11
Madison Swearingen
22:16
South Aiken
73.
9
Lauren Childers
22:17
York
74.
10
Makenna Bradley
22:17
Chapin
75.
7
Chloe Mumaw
22:18
York
76.
11
Addison Blackmon
22:18
Chapin
77.
9
Khursten Thompson
22:20
Blue Ridge
78.
11
Sydney Cauthen
22:20
Lancaster
79.
7
Macy Werner
22:22
North Myrtle Beach
80.
12
Claudia Nix
22:23
Travelers Rest
81.
8
Julina White
22:23
Blue Ridge
82.
10
Taylor Monahan
22:25
North Myrtle Beach
83.
12
Tori Sharpe
22:27
Cane Bay
84.
7
Mary Evans
22:29
Chapin
85.
9
Maggie Jones
22:32
Dreher
86.
11
Oliva Esselman
22:39
South Aiken
87.
12
Karleigh Jones
22:39
St James
88.
10
Laura Yarborough
22:40
Greer
89.
12
Maddie Torres
22:43
A.C. Flora
90.
7
Mary Parham
22:44
Wilson
91.
9
Tolli Mcwhite
22:45
Blue Ridge
92.
9
Savanna King
22:45
Wilson
93.
9
Maven Busby
22:47
Aiken
94.
10
Olivia Crisologo
22:53
Beaufort
95.
8
Courtney Hunt
23:02
Wren
96.
11
Mandy Farmer
23:04
Greer
97.
10
Ansley Charlton
23:09
Dreher
98.
11
Victoria Paul
23:11
D W Daniel
99.
9
Heather Alverson
23:13
South Pointe
100.
9
Elizabeth Colon-La...
23:16
Aiken
101.
10
Natalie Thompson
23:23
South Aiken
102.
10
Halle Peniston
23:24
Westwood
103.
10
Lora Nerdahi
23:31
St James
104.
12
Yaritzi Hernandez
23:32
Richland Northeast
105.
11
Lydia Duncan
23:37
South Aiken
106.
11
Lydia Williams
23:38
Greer
107.
10
Olivia Hull
23:42
Myrtle Beach
108.
12
Heather McCain
23:45
Lancaster
109.
10
Emily Bonds
23:52
Wilson
110.
10
Alexis Gainey
23:53
Darlington
111.
10
Talisa Powell
23:59
Greer
112.
7
Myra Leach
24:00
St James
113.
9
Baylee Payne
24:00
St James
114.
12
Mykel Barno
24:02
Darlington
115.
10
Krista Drozdowski
24:03
North Myrtle Beach
116.
10
Carson Redd
24:03
Midland Valley
117.
8
Kayla Dantzler
24:07
Colleton County
118.
12
Breanna Hedinger
24:08
Cane Bay
119.
10
Melanie Murray
24:09
Cane Bay
120.
11
Kasey Emilie
24:10
St James
121.
10
Kensley Dantzler
24:12
Colleton County
122.
11
Reagan Parr
24:13
St James
123.
11
Tiera Mumford
24:19
Darlington
124.
9
Paola Fernandez
24:28
Ridge View
125.
9
Jaia Harris
24:32
Westwood
126.
9
Gabrielle Robinson
24:33
Darlington
127.
11
Haley Rawls
24:35
Cane Bay
128.
7
Lauren Reynolds
24:36
Colleton County
129.
11
Cassie Wise
24:39
Lancaster
130.
12
Allyson Casebier
24:44
Cane Bay
131.
8
Meg O?Neal
24:57
Darlington
132.
12
Kelly Dunphy
24:59
Wilson
133.
7
Olivia Griffiths
25:05
Greer
134.
10
Katelyn Franck
25:06
Wilson
135.
7
Sara Ava Shrum
25:09
Lancaster
136.
10
Desiree? Brown
25:21
Midland Valley
137.
10
Sidonie Gillier
25:21
Wilson
138.
10
Sophie Willis
25:22
Lancaster
139.
7
Catherine Bunton
25:27
Colleton County
140.
10
Paula Niedermowe
25:28
Darlington
141.
12
Danielle Savage
25:32
Colleton County
142.
9
Hannah Shelley
25:32
St James
143.
11
Makenna Hill
25:44
Greer
144.
7
Angel Johnson
25:47
Darlington
145.
10
Alice Huang
26:09
Wilson
146.
11
Grace Cavallier
26:53
Cane Bay
147.
11
Jazmine Bland
27:50
Westwood
148.
9
La Thompson
28:04
Lancaster
149.
11
Essence Gidron
28:16
Westwood
150.
12
Zerrin Varnadore
29:08
South Aiken
151.
12
Sophie McDonald
29:37
South Aiken
152.
9
Devan Moore
30:04
Lancaster
153.
10
Dania Haliat
30:06
South Aiken
Provided by Athletic.net
Class AAAAA
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Riverside
93
2.
Wando
110
3.
Lexington
131
4.
Boiling Springs
138
5.
Dorman
169
6.
Hillcrest
171
7.
Woodmont
232
8.
Mauldin
258
9.
Summerville
269
10.
Spring Valley
277
11.
Rock Hill
286
12.
James Island
300
13.
Stratford
309
14.
TL Hanna
338
15.
Blythewood
345
16.
Irmo
358
17.
Clover
403
18.
Fort Dorchester
416
19.
Dutch Fork
442
1.
12
John Ward
15:40
Wade Hampton - Green...
2.
11
Patrick Spychalski
15:40
Wando
3.
10
Dolan Owens
15:49
James Island
4.
12
Jackson Ellenburg
15:57
Summerville
5.
12
Ben Cignarale
15:59
Riverside
6.
12
Colt Griffith
16:02
Woodmont
7.
12
Ben Clark
16:08
Clover
8.
11
Andrew Castano
16:09
Riverside
9.
10
Kade Gosnell
16:09
Boiling Springs
10.
12
Weston Hutto
16:14
Lexington
11.
12
Bryan Leavitt
16:17
Hillcrest
12.
12
Bradley Sanders
16:21
Wando
13.
12
Joshua Bowers
16:22
Blythewood
14.
11
Jake Mueller
16:23
Irmo
15.
11
Charlie Hyman
16:25
Mauldin
16.
11
Noah McLain
16:25
Dorman
17.
12
Johnny Clemens
16:30
White Knoll
18.
12
Dan Bell
16:34
Lexington
19.
11
Michael Pieterse
16:35
Carolina Forest
20.
12
Neel Taber
16:39
Riverside
21.
11
Alex Umberg
16:40
Dorman
22.
10
Lucas Conti
16:40
Hillcrest
23.
12
Ryan Little
16:46
Boiling Springs
24.
12
Antonio Williams
16:47
Woodmont
25.
11
Amir McCall
16:47
Spring Valley
26.
9
Dawson Wright
16:47
Fort Dorchester
27.
8
Doug Carson
16:48
Wando
28.
11
Zach Hiott
16:49
Hillcrest
29.
12
Phillip Quillen
16:49
Dorman
30.
12
Carson Blick
16:49
Dorman
31.
11
Drew Thomas
16:50
Boiling Springs
32.
12
Tyler Fish
16:50
Boiling Springs
33.
12
Joey Teachout
16:50
Rock Hill
34.
10
Lucas Wall
16:51
Wade Hampton - Green...
35.
11
Harper Harris
16:51
Riverside
36.
11
Palmer Haigler
16:51
Wando
37.
11
Thomas Sutcliffe
16:53
Lexington
38.
11
William Kennedy
16:54
Riverside
39.
10
Parker Stelly
16:54
TL Hanna
40.
9
William Johnson
16:55
Lexington
41.
12
Keahi Mendoza
16:55
Socastee
42.
10
Cade Neuberger
16:57
Lexington
43.
11
Dillon Adams
16:57
Stratford
44.
11
Steven Andreen
16:58
Spring Valley
45.
11
Jonathon White
16:59
Rock Hill
46.
12
Nicholas Kilbarger
16:59
Fort Mill
47.
12
Andrew Wetzel
17:00
Mauldin
48.
11
Riley Goldberg
17:01
Wando
49.
11
Jeffrey Keene
17:02
Lexington
50.
12
Hudson McKinney
17:02
Spartanburg
51.
12
John Charbonnet
17:06
Rock Hill
52.
11
Will White
17:06
Clover
53.
12
James Jackson
17:08
Stratford
54.
10
Jake Crow
17:10
Mauldin
55.
11
Benjamin Eddy
17:11
Summerville
56.
11
Collin Casey
17:11
Wando
57.
12
Nicholas LeFever
17:12
Socastee
58.
9
Austin Spencer
17:15
TL Hanna
59.
12
Jackson Jordan
17:16
Dutch Fork
60.
12
Elijah Lawson
17:17
Socastee
61.
10
Patrick Morgan
17:17
West Florence
62.
12
Hayden Spencer
17:17
Irmo
63.
9
Richard Kitchen
17:18
Boiling Springs
64.
11
Tedros Eckstein
17:18
Wando
65.
11
Grant Domingo
17:18
Stratford
66.
9
Timothy Thigpen
17:19
James Byrnes
67.
11
Brandon Poston
17:19
Sumter
68.
11
Shane Moody
17:19
Conway
69.
10
Alan Deogracins
17:21
Blythewood
70.
11
Marlin Young
17:23
Riverside
71.
10
Trevor Oyugi
17:24
Spartanburg
72.
11
Jacob Gordon
17:25
Hillcrest
73.
12
Cameron Woods
17:25
Hillcrest
74.
11
Zack Kochert
17:28
Irmo
75.
11
Noah Cannon
17:29
Woodmont
76.
10
Owen Morillo
17:29
James Island
77.
12
Benjamin Moore
17:29
Hillcrest
78.
9
Logan Andrews
17:30
Mauldin
79.
11
Frederick Scruggs
17:31
Summerville
80.
10
Isaiah Barnes
17:32
Rock Hill
81.
12
Chase Keller
17:33
Hillcrest
82.
12
Charlie Timmerman
17:33
Spring Valley
83.
9
Darren Frasier
17:33
James Island
84.
10
Spenser Schwalm
17:33
Riverside
85.
10
William Moran
17:35
River Bluff
86.
9
Cado Keller
17:37
Woodmont
87.
9
Daren Lagasca
17:38
Summerville
88.
12
Cameron Brandenburg
17:38
Spring Valley
89.
9
Ryan McDougal
17:38
Woodmont
90.
11
Rob Godfrey
17:41
Spring Valley
91.
11
Jesse Tyrrell
17:44
TL Hanna
92.
9
Scott Daughtry
17:45
TL Hanna
93.
11
Ammar Dossaji
17:45
Dutch Fork
94.
11
Parker Calvert
17:46
Stratford
95.
12
Joe Riddell
17:48
James Island
96.
10
Reilly Gobin
17:48
Summerville
97.
12
Shash Ravi
17:50
Spring Valley
98.
10
John Lee
17:50
Dorman
99.
11
Theo Morand
17:51
Dorman
100.
10
Connor Dopson
17:52
Blythewood
101.
9
Carter Sexton
17:53
Dorman
102.
12
Clayton Kelley
17:53
James Island
103.
12
Rick Comps
17:55
Fort Dorchester
104.
11
Tyler McCraw
17:56
Boiling Springs
105.
11
Evan Fish
17:56
Dutch Fork
106.
9
Gavin Weaver
17:57
Stratford
107.
11
Tanner Smith
17:58
Mauldin
108.
10
Ben McBride
17:59
Stratford
109.
10
Murray Jones
17:59
Spring Valley
110.
10
Deante Moore
17:59
Blythewood
111.
11
Christian England
18:00
Fort Dorchester
112.
11
William Beachem
18:00
Blythewood
113.
10
Wyatt Hall
18:00
Fort Dorchester
114.
12
Harrison Wile
18:01
Woodmont
115.
10
Xavier Swinger
18:02
TL Hanna
116.
11
Frasier Byram
18:03
Summerville
117.
12
Gabriel Igmire
18:04
Mauldin
118.
12
Zach Farr
18:10
Boiling Springs
119.
12
Seth Kurtz
18:10
Lexington
120.
9
Daniel Turnipseed
18:10
Blythewood
121.
9
Joe Goldstein
18:11
Rock Hill
122.
8
Michael Perry
18:11
Dutch Fork
123.
11
Wyatt Wittman
18:12
Stratford
124.
9
Wesley Stinnett
18:15
Clover
125.
11
Christopher Edwards
18:16
Summerville
126.
9
Zakk Megee
18:18
Fort Dorchester
127.
12
Hayden Tuten
18:19
Irmo
128.
11
Evan Papier
18:19
Woodmont
129.
11
Deven Mayes
18:23
Rock Hill
130.
11
Bradley Bynum
18:24
Mauldin
131.
12
Traice Greene
18:26
Dutch Fork
132.
11
Tyler Laugh
18:26
TL Hanna
133.
12
Alexander Chalgren
18:29
Dutch Fork
134.
12
James Westergard
18:33
Clover
135.
12
Alex Hutton
18:35
James Island
136.
11
Ward Keith
18:37
Irmo
137.
11
Revon Landreneau
18:44
Dutch Fork
138.
9
Drew Morris
18:45
Rock Hill
139.
11
Luke Darling
18:51
Clover
140.
11
Carlos Simmons
18:51
Fort Dorchester
141.
12
Hunter Beard
18:55
TL Hanna
142.
12
Arthur Daugomah
18:59
James Island
143.
12
Dakota Harvey
19:13
Clover
144.
11
Leland Capps
19:14
Clover
145.
11
Joseph Negron
19:23
Fort Dorchester
146.
9
Tyler Smith
19:24
Irmo
147.
11
Adam DiMaggio
19:24
Irmo
148.
8
Christian Pearson
19:27
Blythewood
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Riverside
26
2.
Dorman
85
3.
Dutch Fork
153
4.
Wando
161
5.
Wade Hampton - Greenville
179
6.
James Island
197
7.
Mauldin
225
8.
Lexington
243
9.
JL Mann
245
10.
Fort Mill
275
11.
TL Hanna
277
12.
Rock Hill
285
13.
James Byrnes
300
14.
River Bluff
329
15.
Summerville
378
16.
Nation Ford
410
17.
Stratford
472
18.
Spring Valley
516
19.
Ashley Ridge
599
1.
12
Cate Ambrose
18:35
Riverside
2.
11
Morgan Moseley
18:46
JL Mann
3.
12
Abigail Smith
18:46
Riverside
4.
12
Kate Hamilton
18:50
Dorman
5.
9
Jessie Crowley
18:59
Riverside
6.
11
Melea Sangl
19:11
TL Hanna
7.
12
Mikie Harris
19:12
Riverside
8.
11
Riley Stuart
19:12
River Bluff
9.
9
Katerina Hendrix
19:13
Dorman
10.
11
Carter Marchbanks
19:15
Riverside
11.
10
Shelby Seymour
19:18
Greenwood
12.
12
Ashley Fallow
19:20
Riverside
13.
9
Anna Yang
19:20
Riverside
14.
12
Alaina Riordan
19:21
Wade Hampton - Green...
15.
10
Lily Heinold
19:34
Wando
16.
11
Lanie Jo Knight
19:37
Rock Hill
17.
11
Emma Deroberts
19:42
Woodmont
18.
10
Rebecca Ward
19:54
Wade Hampton - Green...
19.
10
Brianna Hartley
19:56
Dutch Fork
20.
9
Morgan Werner
19:57
Rock Hill
21.
11
Sarah Taylor
19:57
James Byrnes
22.
10
Lydia Riordan
19:58
Wade Hampton - Green...
23.
9
Faith Nelson
20:05
Dorman
24.
10
Baylie Sisk
20:06
Dorman
25.
7
Piper Barnhart
20:06
Wando
26.
8
KATIE POU
20:12
Nation Ford
27.
12
Sara Steger
20:12
Dutch Fork
28.
9
Eve Alexander
20:16
James Island
29.
9
Macey Morgan
20:18
Mauldin
30.
8
Lyla Trainum
20:18
James Island
31.
10
Addison O'Steen
20:19
Dorman
32.
9
Chloe Burda
20:19
Wando
33.
11
Debra Beringer
20:19
Boiling Springs
34.
7
Lauren Devaney
20:24
Dutch Fork
35.
11
Sandra Boyle
20:24
Dorman
36.
8
Ava Grace Fowler
20:25
Lexington
37.
12
Mia Davis
20:25
Fort Mill
38.
12
Jesse Defalco
20:29
Clover
39.
10
Caroline Raglin
20:30
Summerville
40.
7
Aubrey Lewis
20:32
Mauldin
41.
7
Ava Wood
20:33
James Byrnes
42.
10
Alexandra Niggemann
20:35
River Bluff
43.
10
Miranda Kirkley
20:35
Dutch Fork
44.
9
Gabi Lehr
20:36
James Island
45.
8
Mackenzie Meier
20:36
Dutch Fork
46.
9
Lorien Clark
20:39
Sumter
47.
9
Alden Risell
20:40
Woodmont
48.
9
Abby Dawson
20:41
Fort Mill
49.
12
Brogan Brown
20:41
Dutch Fork
50.
11
Brawnwyn Koellner
20:42
White Knoll
51.
9
Zoey Conrad
20:47
Fort Dorchester
52.
9
Chloe Santor
20:47
Wando
53.
10
Mackenzie Yoder
20:51
Lexington
54.
10
Molly Passmore
20:52
JL Mann
55.
11
Kenia Smith
20:55
Conway
56.
11
Heather Delorenzo
20:55
James Island
57.
9
Haley Morgan
20:55
Mauldin
58.
11
Rachel Cousins
20:55
Lexington
59.
9
Katy Hall
20:56
Irmo
60.
11
Anna Caroline Higg...
20:57
Wando
61.
12
Courtney White
21:00
Lexington
62.
10
Claire Younger
21:00
Dorman
63.
11
Hanna McAdam
21:01
Mauldin
64.
11
Mary Beth payne
21:02
Spring Valley
65.
9
Abigail Driggers
21:03
JL Mann
66.
11
Shelley Martin
21:06
James Island
67.
9
Lillian Taylor
21:06
JL Mann
68.
8
Sydney George
21:06
Fort Mill
69.
12
Katherine Lewis
21:07
Wando
70.
10
Hannah Salley
21:07
TL Hanna
71.
8
Ellie Wood
21:08
Mauldin
72.
10
Hayley Steves
21:08
Wade Hampton - Green...
73.
12
Anna Hardymon
21:11
Nation Ford
74.
10
Abbey Linder
21:17
Rock Hill
75.
9
Rielley Redman
21:17
Woodmont
76.
8
Hayley Ipock
21:18
Lexington
77.
12
Emma Lane McGahey
21:19
TL Hanna
78.
12
Meagan Allen
21:19
Fort Mill
79.
10
Katie Weber
21:19
Irmo
80.
12
Scout Clark
21:21
Wade Hampton - Green...
81.
10
Alexis Martino
21:23
Summerville
82.
11
Morgan Kitts
21:25
James Byrnes
83.
8
Flora Fadgyas
21:27
Wade Hampton - Green...
84.
9
Kaelyn Slaughter
21:27
TL Hanna
85.
9
Mykala Cantrell
21:27
TL Hanna
86.
12
Ania Rzepka
21:28
Fort Mill
87.
12
Peyton Smith
21:29
Stratford
88.
8
Regan Hodge
21:30
Fort Mill
89.
10
Mia Perry
21:31
Dutch Fork
90.
12
Olivia Rosener
21:32
Fort Mill
91.
12
Grace Johnson
21:36
Summerville
92.
9
Alyssa Davis
21:36
Stratford
93.
7
Rayna Gilbert
21:37
James Island
94.
12
Jadyn Slaughter
21:37
TL Hanna
95.
11
Ansley Cordero
21:38
River Bluff
96.
10
Lizzie Naval
21:39
Summerville
97.
11
Jenna Wolski
21:39
JL Mann
98.
7
Caitlin Hernandez
21:40
James Byrnes
99.
12
Catey Rithianos
21:42
Rock Hill
100.
9
Maddie Bridges
21:46
James Byrnes
101.
12
Elizabeth Turner
21:47
Wando
102.
10
Mary Featherstone
21:48
JL Mann
103.
10
Gabbi Hart
21:49
River Bluff
104.
10
Cate Tedford
21:56
Nation Ford
105.
8
Emmalee Dobson
21:56
James Byrnes
106.
12
Chloe Foster
21:56
James Byrnes
107.
11
Abby Angalet
21:57
Mauldin
108.
11
Kailey Shields
22:00
JL Mann
109.
10
Caitlin Mcdade
22:00
Stratford
110.
12
Kasie Ingram
22:07
Socastee
111.
11
Caroline Tolly
22:09
TL Hanna
112.
12
Maddie Clark
22:12
James Island
113.
11
Abby Potter
22:12
Wade Hampton - Green...
114.
11
Cameron Stuart
22:17
Rock Hill
115.
10
Danielle Murrin
22:18
Spring Valley
116.
11
Caroline Alford
22:19
Rock Hill
117.
8
Katy Wood
22:20
Mauldin
118.
9
Janie Reed
22:21
Lexington
119.
8
Skyla Schlag
22:22
Stratford
120.
11
Amena Ogbonna
22:24
Spring Valley
121.
12
Victoria Hayth
22:27
Lexington
122.
9
Abby Taylor
22:27
River Bluff
123.
12
Cathryn Main
22:30
Ashley Ridge
124.
9
Kynnedy Dennis
22:30
Fort Dorchester
125.
7
Abby Carnegey
22:31
Summerville
126.
10
Ali Orme
22:39
Rock Hill
127.
7
Katie Winchester
22:40
River Bluff
128.
7
Sadie Smith
22:40
Stratford
129.
11
Addy Rogers
22:41
Nation Ford
130.
12
Jordan Wright
22:41
Nation Ford
131.
8
Mary Margaret Gannon
22:42
River Bluff
132.
8
Sam McNeil
22:45
Nation Ford
133.
12
Rose Wallace
22:51
Ashley Ridge
134.
12
Abigail Audette
22:51
Nation Ford
135.
7
Sydney Greer
22:54
Summerville
136.
11
Maria Signes-Costa...
23:00
Ashley Ridge
137.
11
RYLEE WINNINGHAM
23:03
Ashley Ridge
138.
9
Caroline Hankins
23:09
Stratford
139.
12
Kelly Burchette
23:17
Ashley Ridge
140.
11
Janneke Morin
23:23
Socastee
141.
10
Paige Waters
23:46
Spring Valley
142.
11
Khasmine Harris
23:54
Spring Valley
143.
12
Hanamei Shao
23:57
Spring Valley
144.
11
Ashlyn Phipps
23:57
Ashley Ridge
145.
11
Ashlyn Chesser
23:58
Stratford
146.
12
Elena Leschack
24:41
Ashley Ridge
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
41917 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
2
2021
1
2020
1
2
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
2
2008
1
1
3
44
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#south-carolina
#schsl
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!